Hon’ble Former Judges

Name of the Hon'ble Judges From To Remarks
Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.C. Mahajan 27.09.1943 01.10.1948 Appointed as Judge of Lahore High Court. Retired as Chief Justice of India on 22.12.1954.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ram Lall 09.02.1938 01.01.1949 Retired
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Teja Singh 01.02.1943 01.01.1949 Left for heavenly abode
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Achhru Ram 20.12.1945 18.07.1949 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Harnam Singh 09.11.1948 01.04.1956 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kesho Ram Passey 01.08.1940 26.10.1957 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Gurnam Singh 21.07.1950 25.02.1959 Retired as Chief Justice. Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.D. Khosla 01.11.1944 01.12.1961 Chief Justice w.e.f. 19.11.1959
Hon'ble Mr. Justice D. Falshaw 26.09.1946 29.05.1966 Chief Justice w.e.f. 15.12.1961 and resigned on 29.05.1966.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jiwan Lal Kapoor 6-6-1949 13-12-1957 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ranbir Chand Soni 26-7-1949 28-10-1953 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.S. Dulat 31.03.1953 04.04.1966 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Bishan Narain 24.05.1954 25.01.1961 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.L. Chopra 28.10.1948 05.05.1960 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mehar Singh 24.12.1953 15.08.1970 Chief Justice w.e.f.09.05.1966. Retired on 15.8.70. Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Tek Chand 14.01.1957 09.04.1963 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice K..L. Gosain 05.08.1957 20.11.1961 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.B. Capoor 05.08.1957 15.01.1969 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.P. Khosla 10.10.1957 30.03.1957 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.N. Grover 10.10.1957 12.02.1968 His Lordship was elevated to the bench of Supreme Court on 12.02.1968. Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice I.D. Dua 11.08.1958 01.08.1969 His Lordship was elevated to the bench of Supreme Court on 01.08.1969.Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.S. Bedi 11.05.1959 19.01.1969 Retired on 19.1.1969. Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shamsher Bahadur 11.05.1959 15.11.1969 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.C. Pandit 04.03.1960 11.05.1974 His Lordship has resigned from this court on 11.05.1974. Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Gurdev Singh 09.07.1960 19.10.1972 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.D. Sharma 17.08.1961 01.06.1967 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.R. Khanna 01.02.1962 31.10.1966 His Lordship was elevated to Supreme Court and resigned w.e.f. 12.03.1977. The government of India honored him with the Padma Vibhushan in 1999. Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jindra Lal 21.03.1963 07.09.1970 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.K. Kapoor 26.10.1964 06.11.1981 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.S. Narula 01.04.1965 03.11.1977 Retired as Chief Justice on 3.11.1977. Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.N. Kaushal 07.04.1966 10.1.1967 His Lordship has resigned on 10.1.1967. Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ranjit Singh Sarkaria 13.06.1967 17.09.1973 His Lordship was elevated to Supreme Court on 17.09.1973. Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Hans Raj Sodhi 28.05.1968 11.01.1973 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Gopal Singh 28.05.1968 26.02.1973 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Balraj Tuli 28.05.1968 02.07.1975 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anand Dev Kaushal 28.05.1968 17.07.1978 Chief Justice w.e.f. 01.11.1977. His Lordship was elevated to the Bench of Supreme Court w.e.f. 17.07.1978.Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.S. Sandhawalia 28.05.1968 28.11.1983 Chief Justice of this High Court w.e.f 17.7.1978. Remained Chief Justice of Patna High Court w.e.f. 28.11.1983 to 27.07.1987. Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Prem Chand Jain 24.06.1968 18.11.1986 ACJ w.e.f. 28.11.1983 and Chief Justice w.e.f. 1.8.1985. transferred to Karnataka HC w.e.f. 18.11.1986. Left for heavenly abode on 30.10.2006
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Chandra Gupta Suri 21.08.1969 18.05.1974 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Manmohan Singh Gujral 21.08.1969 07.05.1976 Transferred to Sikkim High Court W.e.f 07.05.1976 and retired on 15.3.1983.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Satish Chandra Mittal 21.08.1969 16.01.1984 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Debi Singh Tewatia 06.02.1970 27.10.1987 Transferred to Calcutta High Court w.e.f. 27.10.1987 as Chief Justice.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Bhupinder Singh Dhillon 06.02.1970 13.12.1981 His Lordship Left for heavenly abode on 13.12.1981.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pritam Singh Pattar 24.02.1972 14.06.1976 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Muni Lal Verma 24.02.1972 13.04.1976 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Gurnam Singh 24.02.1972 19.03.1980 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mela Ram Sharma 24.02.1972 04.10.1984 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.N. Mittal 24.02.1972 06.04.1988 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sukhdev Sidhu 08.10.1974 25.10.1980 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ajit Singh Bains 08.10.1974 14.05.1984 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kulwant Singh Tiwana 08.10.1974 21.01.1987 Retired and Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ontethupalli Chinnappa Reddy 28.06.1976 25.08.1977 His Lordship assumed charge of this Court as Judge w.e.f. 28.06.1976 and transferred to Andra Pardesh High Court on 25.08.1977
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Harbans Lal 22.09.1975 15.10.1980 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Surinder Singh 22.09.1975 11.07.1986 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Satya Parkash Goyal 22.09.1975 03.08.1988 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Davinder Singh Lamba 06.04.1976 26.11.1976 His Lordship Left for heavenly abode on 26.11.1976.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Charan Singh Tiwana 14.12.1977 08.04.1983 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jagmohan Lal Tandon 14.12.1977 23.05.1985 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dharuva Bihari Lal 27.01.1978 03.04.1979
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S. P. Kurudkar 16.01.1994 27.03.1996 Joined as Chief Justice w.e.f. 16.1.1994. Elevated to the Bench of Supreme Court of India on 27.3.1996. Now Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jitendra Vir Gupta 19.02.1979 01.05.1991 ACJ w.e.f. 01.01.1990 and Chief Justice w.e.f. 09.07.1990 and resigned on 1.5.1991. Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sukhdev Singh Kang 19.02.1979 15.05.1993 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Gokal Chand Mital 19.02.1979 04.08.1991 ACJ from 19.3.1991 to 4.8.1991. His Lordship was transferred to Delhi High Court as C.J. on 04.08.1991.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Iqbal Singh Tiwana 11.06.1979 9.11.1991 His Lordship Left for heavenly abode on 9.11.1991.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Madan Mohan Punchhi 24.10.1979 06.10.1989 His Lordship was elevated to the bench of Supreme Court w.e.f. 6.10.1989 and retired as Chief Justice of India on 9.10.1998. Presently Chairman of the Commission on Centre-State Relations, Ministry of Home Affairs, New Delhi.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Birendra Singh Yadav 31.08.1981 15.07.1986 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Savinder Singh Sodhi 18.06.1982 31.01.1994 ACJ w.e.f. 1.9.1992. His Lordship was transferred to Allahabad High Court w.e.f. 31.01.1994. Now retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Karan Pal Singh Sandhu 03.01.1983 11.03.1986 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pritpal Singh 02.02.1983 15.10.1987 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dharam Vir Sehgal 30.07.1985 09.01.1989 His Lordship resigned on 9.1.1989. Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.P. Sethi 18.10.1993 27.06.1996 Appointed Additional Judge of the Jammu and Kashmir High Court on 30.05.1986. Transferred to this Court on 18.10.93. Appointed Chief Justice Karnataka High Court on 29.6.96. Remained CJ of Karnataka High Court. Elevated to Supreme Court on 08.01.1999. Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Hriday Nath Seth 18.08.1986 14.10.1987 Chief Justice w.e.f. 18.8.1986, Transferred to Allahabad High Court on 14.10.1987. Now retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ujagar Singh 14.11.1986 20.08.1989 Retired and Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mangat Rai Agnihotri 14.11.1986 24.12.1993 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kuljeet Singh Bhalla 14.11.1986 26.08.1990 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Manmohan Singh Liberhan 11.02.1987 05.07.1997 His Lordship was transferred on 5.7.1997 to Madras High Court.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Harbans Singh Rai 16.04.1987 07.10.1991 Retired and now left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shiv Charan Dass Bajaj 14.09.1987 23.10.1992
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jai Singh Sekhon 08.03.1988 04.05.1994 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Amrit Lal Bahri 04.05.1988 26.10.1994 Retired. Presently President, Permanant Lok Adalat in this High Court.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sharan Jeet Singh Grewal 04.05.1988 28.02.1995 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anand Parkash Chowdhri 04.05.1988 31.03.1995 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Gurbax Rai Majithia 04.05.1988 26.04.1994 Transferred to Bombay High Court on 26.4.1994. Now Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Naresh Chand Jain 27.06.1988 17.10.1997 Transferred to Gauhati High Court on 17.10.1997.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Amarjeet Chaudhary 27.06.1988 04.09.1998 ACJ from 18.10.1997 to 6.11.1997. Presently member of Indian Judicial Committee on Prisoners.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.P. Bhandari 20.07.1989 25.04.1993 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.B. Garg 02.11.1989 05.08.1995 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.S. Nehra 15.06.1990 02.06.1997 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.S. Mongia. 15.06.1990 12.06.2001 His Lordship was transferred to Gauhati High Court on 12.6.2001. Now Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ashok Bhan 15.06.1990 04.10.1997 His Lordship was transferred to Karnataka High Court on 4.10.1997 and elevated to the bench of Supreme Court w.e.f. 17.8.2001.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.S. Chahal 15.06.1990 21.12.1993 Retired.
Hon'ble Justice G. S. Singhvi 28.04.1994 28.02.2005 His Lordship assumed charge of this Court on 28.4.1994. Transferred to Gujarat High Court on 28.2.2005. Elevated as Chief Justice of Andhra Pradesh High Court on 27.11.2005. Presently Judge of Hon'ble Supreme Court of India w.e.f. 12.11.2007.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.S. Brar 15.03.1991 29.07.1999
Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.L. Gupta 15.03.1991 27.10.2002 His Lordship was transferred as Chief Justice of Kerala High Court w.e.f. 27.10.2002. Now Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice N.K. Kapoor 15.03.1991 30.11.1997 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.C. Garg 15.03.1991 23.07.1999 Retired. Thereafter His lordship was appointed as Vice-Chairman, Central Administrative Tribunal, Chandigarh Bench. Now retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice N.K. Sodhi 15.03.1991 20.11.2003 His Lordship was transferred to Kerala High Court on 20.11.2003. Now Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice V.K. Bali 15.03.1991 28.02.2005 His Lordship was transferred to Rajasthan High Court w.e.f. 28.2.2005. Presently His Lordship is chairman of Central Administrative Tribunal.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice V.K. Jhanji 15.03.1991 02.12.2001 His Lordship was transferred on 2.12.2001 to J&K High Court. Now retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.S. Bedi 15.03.1991 2.10.2006 Acting Chief Justice w.e.f. 10-4-2006 (FN) Transferred to Bombay High Court as Chief Justice. His Lordship was elevated to the bench of Hon'ble Supreme Court w.e.f. 12.01.2007
Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.S. Nehra 15.03.1991 02.04.1994 Retired.
Hon'ble Mrs. Justice Har Mohinder Kaur Sandhu 15.03.1991 27.11.1994 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sat Pal 01.09.1994 14.07.1998 Joined this High Court on 1.9.1994. Now Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.S. Rathore 27.03.1991 22.5.1992 His Lordship Left for heavenly abode on 22.05.1992.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.K. Jain 18.03.1992 19.07.1994 Transferred to Allahabad High Court on 29.10.1994. Now retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.K. Nehru 28.09.1992 22.10.1994 Transferred to J&K High Court. Now Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.K. Palli 14.02.1994 28.02.1994 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice T.S. Doabia 14.02.1994 28.02.1994 Transferred to M.P. High Court. Now retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.S. Sidhu 20.06.1994 21.07.1994 Transferred from this High Court on 21.7.1994 to Allahabad High Court. Retired on 29.01.1999.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice D.S. Dhaliwal 20.06.1994 14.07.1994 Transferred from this High Court on 14.7.1994. Now Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Amar Bir Singh Gill 20.06.1994 05.05.2000 21.07.1994 19.05.2003 Remained Judge of Allahabad High Court from 21.7.1994 to 5.5.2000.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Surinder Sarup 20.06.1994 19.07.1994 Transferred to Patna High Court on 19.7.1994. Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice T.P. Garg 20.06.1994 19.07.1994 Transferred to Patna High Court on 19.7.1994.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice I.P. Vashisht 20.06.1994 19.07.1994 Transferred to Allahabad High Court on 19.7.1994. Retired.
Hon'ble Ms. Justice Sarojeni Seksena 10.10.1994 12.07.1998 Joined this High Court on 10.10.1994. Retired and now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.K. Srivastava 10.10.1994 27.08.2000 Joined this High Court on 10.10.1994. Retired and now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.L. Koul 01.11.1994 20.11.1997 Joined this High Court on 1.11.1994 and transferred to J&K High Court on 20.11.1997.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.C. Malte 01.11.1994 02.11.1998 Joined this High Court on 1.11.1994. Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.S. Sudhalkar 01.11.1994 21.11.2001 Joined this High Court on 1.11.1994. His Lordship was transferred to Gujrat High Court and now retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.S. Kumaran 12.10.1994 23.12.2001 Retired on 23.12.2001.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice T.H.B. Chalapathi 23.11.1994 31.05.2000 Retired and Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Swatanter Kumar 30.11.1994 03.10.2004 His Lordship was elevated to Supreme Court of India in December, 2009. Presently, Lordship is the Chairman, National Green Tribunal w.e.f. 20.12.2012.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.K. Jain 09.01.1995 24.02.1998 His Lordship joined as Judge, Delhi High Court on 10.11.1994. Retired on 24.2.1998. Now Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice V.S. Aggarwal 10.11.1994 02.06.2001 His Lordship was transferred to Delhi High Court w.e.f. 2.6.2001. Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.C. Datta 08.12.1994 28.03.1996 Transferred to Calcutta High Court on 28.3.1996. Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice P. Sathasivam 20.04.2007 12.08.2007 Appointed as a Judge of the Supreme Court of India on 21.08.2007. His Lordship was appointed as the Chief Justice of India on 19.07.2013.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice B. Rai 29.01.1996 31.01.1999 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Iqbal Singh 29.01.1996 31.03.2000 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice N.C. Khichi 29.01.1996 24.12.2000 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.L.Anand 29.01.1996 01.04.2003 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.L. Singhal 29.01.1996 24.03.2003 Left for heavenly abode.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice N.K. Agarwal 06.04.1996 12.12.1999 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.S. Nijjar 08.04.1996 07.08.2000 25.04.1996 7.3.2007 His Lordship was elevated as Chief Justice of Calcutta High Court w.e.f 07.03.2007. His Lordship was elevated to the Supreme Court of India w.e.f. November 17, 2009.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.C. Verma 08.04.1996 13.05.1996 His Lordship transferred to Rajasthan High Court on 13.5.1996. Retired on 15.12.2001.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.S. Garg 08.02.1999 17.12.2001 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice V.M. Jain 08.02.1999 28.02.2005 Transferred to H.P. High Court w.e.f. 28.2.2005. Left for heavenly abode on 23.02.2006.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Amar Dutt 08.02.1999 22.8.2006 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice J. S. Khehar 08.02.1999 28.11.200 His Lordship was elevated as Chief Justice of the High Court of Uttarakhand, at Nainital, on 29.11.2009 and thereafter he was transferred as Chief Justice of High Court of Karnataka, where he assumed his office on 08.08.2010. His Lordship was elevated as Judge of Supreme Court of India on 13.09.2011.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice N.K. Sud 14.05.1999 14.01.2006 Retired
Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.S. Narang 14.05.1999 01.01.2007 Retired on 01.01.2007.
Hon'ble Mrs. Justice Bakshish Kaur 14.05.1999 06.07.2002 Retired
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mehtab Singh Gill 14.05.1999 29.10.2010 Retired
Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.C. Kathuria 25.05.2000 30.04.2003 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.C. Gupta 25.05.2000 02.02.2004 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Nirmal Singh 25.05.2000 18.03.2005 Transferred to J&K High Court w.e.f. 18.3.2005.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice K. S. Grewal 25.05.2000 20.09.2009 Retired
Hon'ble Mr. Justice A. K. Goel 02.07.2001 12.09.2011 His Lordship was transferred to Gauhati High Court w.e.f 12.09.2011. Sworn in as Chief Justice of the Orissa High Court on 12.10.2013.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ashutosh Mohunta 02.07.2001 28.10.2010 Transferred to Andhra Pradesh High Court w.e.f 28.10.2010.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice M. M. Kumar 02.07.2001 08.06.2012 His Lordship was elevated as Chief Justice of High Court of Jammu & Kashmir w.e.f 08.06.2012.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Uma Nath Singh 02.12.2004 30.06.2009 Transferred to Allahabad High Court w.e.f 30.06.2009.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Viney Mittal 02.07.2002 11.4.2007 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Virender Singh 02.07.2002 19.04.2007 Transferred to J & K High Court w.e.f 19.4.07.
Hon'ble Ms. Justice Kiran Anand Lall 02.07.2002 14.03.2007 Retired on 14.3.2007.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.S. Grewal 02.07.2002 03.10.2004 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Permod Kohli 10.05.2007 12.12.2011 Retired
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Baldev Singh 05.11.2004 14.02.2007 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.M. Aggarwal 05.11.2004 19.1.2008 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.N. Aggarwal 05.11.2004 30.09.2007 Retired.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pritam Pal 05.11.2004 02.06.2009 Retired.
Hon'ble Mrs. Justice Nirmal Yadav 05.11.2004 10.02.2010 Retired
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vinod K.Sharma 22.03.2006 28.10.2010 Retired
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ranjit Singh 22.03.2006 04.04.2013 Retired
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ajai Lamba 22.03.2006 09.12.2011 Transferred to Allahabad High Court (Lucknow Bench) w.e.f 09.12.2011
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Paramjit Singh Patwalia 22.03.2006 25.12.2006 Resigned on 25.12.2006
Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.S.Madan 01.04.2006 31.05.2008 His Lordship resigned w.e.f. 31.05.2008.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.D. Anand 01.04.2006 11.07.2010 Retired
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Arvind Kumar 01.04.2006 27.11.2011 Retired
Hon'ble Mr. Justice A. N. Jindal 01.04.2006 25.05.2013 Retired
Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.S. Bhalla 01.04.2006 28.10.2010 Retired
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Laxmi Narain Mittal 02.04.2007 06.11.2013 Retired. Presently Chairperson, Committee on Process Re-engineering & Change Management, Punjab & Haryana High Court
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Nawab Singh 02.04.2007 11.12.2013 Retired
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sham Sunder 08.10.2007 27.08.2010 Retired. Presently President, State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission, U.T. Chandigarh.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Harbans Lal 08.10.2007 14.09.2010 Retired
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mohinder Pal 08.10.2007 30.12.2011 Transferred to High Court of Gujarat
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kanwaljit Singh Ahluwalia 05.12.2007 19.04.2012 Transferred to High Court of Calcutta w.e.f 19.04.2012. Presently Judge at Rajasthan High Court.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jora Singh 12.03.2008 14.03.2012 Retired
Hon'ble Ms. Justice Nirmaljit Kaur 10.07.2008 09.07.2012 Transferred to Rajasthan High Court.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ram Chand Gupta 12.10.2009 25.02.2014 Retired
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Gurdev Singh 12.10.2009 31.12.2011 Retired
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Alok Singh 21.12.2009 13.06.2012 Transferred to Jharkhand High Court w.e.f 13.06.2012. Presently Judge at Uttrakhad High Court.
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vijender Singh Malik 15.06.2011 10.12.2013 Retired
Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sat Paul Bangarh 15.06.2012 02.02.2014 Retired
Gurgaon Bar Association